1 / 3Luxurious Residential Base
A 1,731-structure residential compound built for PvE presentation - layered rooms, detailed living areas and a finished exterior rather than a functional box. Uses Bob's Tall Tales structure pieces. This is a showcase build: there is no turret geometry or soak layering in it, so treat it as a home base on a protected tile rather than a raid-ready shell.
Choose a part or variant
Residential Base
Template Hammer JSON · 1,731 structures · 58 unique types · 728 KB
Official build cost
- 67,760
- 46,320
- 25,362
- 13,098
- 4,841
- 1,660
- 1,088
- 540
- 420
- 20
Raw material equivalents 3 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 540 Polymer540 crafts produce 540
- 1,080Cementing Paste
- 1,080Obsidian
- 2,168 Cementing Paste2,168 crafts produce 2,168
- 8,672Chitin/Keratin
- 17,344Stone
- 4,841 Metal Ingot4,841 crafts produce 4,841
- 9,682Metal
Combined raw farming total
- 85,104Stone
- 46,320Wood
- 25,362Thatch
- 13,098Fiber
- 9,682Metal
- 8,672Chitin/Keratin
- 1,660Crystal
- 1,080Obsidian
- 420Oil
- 20Flint
Every one of the 1,731 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 85,104 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 46,320 WoodRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 25,362 ThatchRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 13,098 FiberRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 9,682 MetalRaw crafting requirement
- 8,672 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 1,660 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
- 1,080 ObsidianRaw crafting requirement
- 420 OilRaw crafting requirement
- 20 FlintRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 24 types, 1,731 pieces
- Display Case×2other
Material subtotal
- 160 × Wood
- 20 × Cementing Paste
- 8 × Metal Ingot
- Fireplace×1other
Material subtotal
- 450 × Stone
- 120 × Wood
- 80 × Thatch
- 20 × Flint
- Greenhouse Ceiling×16greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 560 × Crystal
- 160 × Cementing Paste
- 160 × Metal Ingot
- Greenhouse Triangle Roof & Corner×6greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 150 × Crystal
- 42 × Cementing Paste
- 42 × Metal Ingot
- Greenhouse Wall & Doorways×38greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 950 × Crystal
- 266 × Cementing Paste
- 266 × Metal Ingot
- Library Storage×21other
Material subtotal
- 12,600 × Fiber
- 9,450 × Wood
- 1,365 × Metal Ingot
- Medium Crop Plot×4other
Material subtotal
- 200 × Stone
- 160 × Wood
- 120 × Fiber
- 80 × Thatch
- Stone Behemoth Gateway×1stone
Material subtotal
- 900 × Stone
- 900 × Thatch
- 900 × Wood
- Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe×247stone
Material subtotal
- 14,820 × Stone
- 7,410 × Wood
- 4,940 × Thatch
- Stone Foundation×102stone
Material subtotal
- 8,160 × Stone
- 4,080 × Wood
- 3,060 × Thatch
- Stone Gateway×10stone
Material subtotal
- 2,800 × Stone
- 1,400 × Wood
- 1,000 × Thatch
- Stone Pillar×67stone
Material subtotal
- 2,010 × Stone
- 1,005 × Wood
- 670 × Thatch
- Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×161stone
Material subtotal
- 4,830 × Stone
- 2,415 × Wood
- 1,610 × Thatch
- Stone Quarter Wall & Railing×401stone
Material subtotal
- 8,020 × Stone
- 4,010 × Wood
- 2,807 × Thatch
- Stone Reinforced Behemoth Gate×1stone
Material subtotal
- 450 × Stone
- 450 × Thatch
- 450 × Wood
- Stone Reinforced Doors & Windows×10stone
Material subtotal
- 200 × Stone
- 140 × Wood
- 80 × Thatch
- Stone Reinforced Gate×4stone
Material subtotal
- 240 × Stone
- 120 × Wood
- 80 × Thatch
- Stone Roof, Ramp & Stairs×144stone
Material subtotal
- 8,640 × Stone
- 4,320 × Wood
- 2,880 × Thatch
- Stone Sloped Wall×68stone
Material subtotal
- 1,360 × Stone
- 680 × Thatch
- 680 × Wood
- Stone Triangle & Quarter Foundation×62stone
Material subtotal
- 2,480 × Stone
- 1,240 × Wood
- 930 × Thatch
- Stone Triangle Roof & Corner×96stone
Material subtotal
- 3,840 × Stone
- 1,920 × Wood
- 1,440 × Thatch
- Stone Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×209stone
Material subtotal
- 8,360 × Stone
- 4,180 × Wood
- 3,135 × Thatch
- Vault×6other
Material subtotal
- 3,000 × Metal Ingot
- 600 × Cementing Paste
- 540 × Polymer
- 420 × Oil
- Wood Scaffolding×54wood
Material subtotal
- 2,160 × Wood
- 540 × Thatch
- 378 × Fiber
How to use this template
- Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
- Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
- Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.



