1 / 2Behemoth Tek Base
A 2,000-structure Tek base laid out around a Behemoth Gateway footprint, sitting exactly on the per-template structure cap. Tek tier means every piece needs the boss-defeat engrams and Element to craft, so this is an endgame PvP build rather than a starter shell - plan the Element budget before you place it. The Behemoth footprint is what makes the count worth spending: gateways that size let a fully grown Rex or Giga walk in without a second door line.
Choose a part or variant
Behemoth Tek Base
Template Hammer JSON · 2,000 structures · 24 unique types · 852 KB
Official build cost
- 66,625
- 56,783
- 22,095
- 19,187
- 3,014
- 322
Raw material equivalents 4 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 22,095 Polymer22,095 crafts produce 22,095
- 44,190Cementing Paste
- 44,190Obsidian
- 47,204 Cementing Paste47,204 crafts produce 47,204
- 188,816Chitin/Keratin
- 377,632Stone
- 66,625 Element Shard667 crafts produce 66,700 · 75 spare
- 667Element
- 56,783 Metal Ingot56,783 crafts produce 56,783
- 113,566Metal
Combined raw farming total
- 377,632Stone
- 188,816Chitin/Keratin
- 113,566Metal
- 44,190Obsidian
- 19,187Crystal
- 989Element
Every one of the 2,000 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 377,632 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 188,816 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 113,566 MetalRaw crafting requirement
- 44,190 ObsidianRaw crafting requirement
- 19,187 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
- 989 ElementRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 14 types, 2,000 pieces
- Greenhouse Triangle Ceiling×26greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 442 × Crystal
- 130 × Cementing Paste
- 130 × Metal Ingot
- Greenhouse Wall & Doorways×93greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 2,325 × Crystal
- 651 × Cementing Paste
- 651 × Metal Ingot
- Tek Ceiling & Hatchframe×2tek
Material subtotal
- 100 × Metal Ingot
- 50 × Polymer
- 40 × Crystal
- 2 × Element
- Tek Doors & Windows×9tek
Material subtotal
- 540 × Crystal
- 360 × Polymer
- 9 × Element
- Tek Foundation×15tek
Material subtotal
- 1,500 × Metal Ingot
- 675 × Polymer
- 300 × Crystal
- 15 × Element
- Tek Gate×1tek
Material subtotal
- 35 × Crystal
- 30 × Polymer
- 2 × Element
- Tek Gateway×1tek
Material subtotal
- 170 × Metal Ingot
- 50 × Polymer
- 30 × Crystal
- 2 × Element
- Tek Pillar×17tek
Material subtotal
- 1,020 × Metal Ingot
- 238 × Polymer
- 170 × Crystal
- 17 × Element
- Tek Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×861tek
Material subtotal
- 43,050 × Element Shard
- 21,525 × Metal Ingot
- 10,332 × Polymer
- 8,610 × Crystal
- Tek Quarter Wall & Railing×26tek
Material subtotal
- 650 × Element Shard
- 312 × Metal Ingot
- 78 × Cementing Paste
- Tek Roof, Ramp & Stairs×28tek
Material subtotal
- 1,960 × Metal Ingot
- 560 × Crystal
- 560 × Polymer
- 28 × Element
- Tek Triangle & Quarter Foundation×243tek
Material subtotal
- 12,150 × Element Shard
- 12,150 × Metal Ingot
- 4,860 × Polymer
- 2,430 × Crystal
- Tek Triangle Roof & Corner×431tek
Material subtotal
- 10,775 × Element Shard
- 8,620 × Metal Ingot
- 2,155 × Cementing Paste
- Tek Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×247tek
Material subtotal
- 8,645 × Metal Ingot
- 4,940 × Polymer
- 3,705 × Crystal
- 247 × Element
How to use this template
- Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
- Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
- Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.



