1 / 3Functional HQ with Lowered Floor
A 1,987-structure metal and Tek headquarters shipped with a separate twelve-foundation part for aligning a lowered storage floor. The alignment part is the point - a flush lowered floor is fiddly to snap by hand, and this gives you the exact foundation grid. Requires Bob's Tall Tales and the Arkitect's Paradise mod, so check both are loaded before importing.
Choose a part or variant
Functional HQ
Template Hammer JSON · 1,987 structures · 41 unique types · 962 KB
Lowered Floor Foundations
Template Hammer JSON · 12 structures · 1 unique types · 5 KB
Official build cost
- 73,574
- 50,325
- 27,208
- 19,963
- 4,287
- 1,260
- 677
- 120
- 50
Raw material equivalents 5 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 50 Electronics50 crafts produce 50
- 50Metal Ingot
- 150Silica Pearls
- 27,208 Polymer27,208 crafts produce 27,208
- 54,416Cementing Paste
- 54,416Obsidian
- 58,703 Cementing Paste58,703 crafts produce 58,703
- 234,812Chitin/Keratin
- 469,624Stone
- 50,325 Element Shard504 crafts produce 50,400 · 75 spare
- 504Element
- 73,624 Metal Ingot73,624 crafts produce 73,624
- 147,248Metal
Combined raw farming total
- 469,624Stone
- 234,812Chitin/Keratin
- 147,248Metal
- 54,416Obsidian
- 19,963Crystal
- 1,260Oil
- 1,181Element
- 150Silica Pearls
- 120Black Pearl
Every one of the 1,999 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 469,624 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 234,812 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 147,248 MetalRaw crafting requirement
- 54,416 ObsidianRaw crafting requirement
- 19,963 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
- 1,260 OilRaw crafting requirement
- 1,181 ElementRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 150 Silica PearlsRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 120 Black PearlRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 18 types, 1,999 pieces
- Clockface×1other
Material subtotal
- 1,200 × Metal Ingot
- 400 × Crystal
- 300 × Polymer
- 160 × Cementing Paste
- 120 × Black Pearl
- 50 × Electronics
- Greenhouse Roof×12greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 420 × Crystal
- 120 × Cementing Paste
- 120 × Metal Ingot
- Greenhouse Triangle Ceiling×6greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 102 × Crystal
- 30 × Cementing Paste
- 30 × Metal Ingot
- Greenhouse Triangle Roof & Corner×30greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 750 × Crystal
- 210 × Cementing Paste
- 210 × Metal Ingot
- Tek Ceiling & Hatchframe×138tek
Material subtotal
- 6,900 × Metal Ingot
- 3,450 × Polymer
- 2,760 × Crystal
- 138 × Element
- Tek Doors & Windows×6tek
Material subtotal
- 360 × Crystal
- 240 × Polymer
- 6 × Element
- Tek Foundation×62tek
Material subtotal
- 6,200 × Metal Ingot
- 2,790 × Polymer
- 1,240 × Crystal
- 62 × Element
- Tek Gateway×1tek
Material subtotal
- 170 × Metal Ingot
- 50 × Polymer
- 30 × Crystal
- 2 × Element
- Tek Ladder×12tek
Material subtotal
- 336 × Metal Ingot
- 240 × Polymer
- 96 × Crystal
- 12 × Element
- Tek Pillar×135tek
Material subtotal
- 8,100 × Metal Ingot
- 1,890 × Polymer
- 1,350 × Crystal
- 135 × Element
- Tek Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×619tek
Material subtotal
- 30,950 × Element Shard
- 15,475 × Metal Ingot
- 7,428 × Polymer
- 6,190 × Crystal
- Tek Quarter Wall & Railing×264tek
Material subtotal
- 6,600 × Element Shard
- 3,168 × Metal Ingot
- 792 × Cementing Paste
- Tek Roof, Ramp & Stairs×11tek
Material subtotal
- 770 × Metal Ingot
- 220 × Crystal
- 220 × Polymer
- 11 × Element
- Tek Sloped Wall×118tek
Material subtotal
- 2,950 × Element Shard
- 1,770 × Metal Ingot
- 590 × Cementing Paste
- Tek Triangle & Quarter Foundation×138tek
Material subtotal
- 6,900 × Element Shard
- 6,900 × Metal Ingot
- 2,760 × Polymer
- 1,380 × Crystal
- Tek Triangle Roof & Corner×117tek
Material subtotal
- 2,925 × Element Shard
- 2,340 × Metal Ingot
- 585 × Cementing Paste
- Tek Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×311tek
Material subtotal
- 10,885 × Metal Ingot
- 6,220 × Polymer
- 4,665 × Crystal
- 311 × Element
- Vault×18other
Material subtotal
- 9,000 × Metal Ingot
- 1,800 × Cementing Paste
- 1,620 × Polymer
- 1,260 × Oil
How to use this template
- Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
- Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
- Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.



