PC onlyBases

All-in-One Argy & Anky Base

PVELargeTemplate Hammer JSON

An 852-structure PvE base planned around Argentavis and Ankylosaurus access, with storage and everyday crafting built in. The dino access is what shapes it: doorways and ceiling heights are sized so an Argy can be walked inside rather than left parked outdoors. Requires Bob's Tall Tales.

Published byLayeh Market
852Total structures
1Build
28Downloads
Files

Choose a part or variant

All-in-One Base

Template Hammer JSON · 852 structures · 67 unique types · 349 KB

Materials

Official build cost

100%official recipe coverage
852placed structures
DevKitofficial recipe source
Raw material equivalents 5 processed materials

Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.

  1. 1,164 Electronics1,164 crafts produce 1,164
    • 1,164Metal Ingot
    • 3,492Silica Pearls
  2. 5,335 Polymer5,335 crafts produce 5,335
    • 10,670Cementing Paste
    • 10,670Obsidian
  3. 22,013 Cementing Paste22,013 crafts produce 22,013
    • 88,052Chitin/Keratin
    • 176,104Stone
  4. 47,324 Metal Ingot47,324 crafts produce 47,324
    • 94,648Metal
  5. 150 Sparkpowder75 crafts produce 150
    • 150Flint
    • 75Stone

Combined raw farming total

  • 176,629Stone
  • 94,680Metal
  • 88,052Chitin/Keratin
  • 10,670Obsidian
  • 6,511Crystal
  • 3,492Silica Pearls
  • 3,242Wood
  • 2,964Fiber
  • 2,830Oil
  • 625Pelt, Hair, or Wool
  • 585Thatch
  • 451Hide
  • 150Flint
  • 120Black Pearl

Every one of the 852 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.

Find raw materials on The Island

ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.

Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.

  • 176,629 StoneRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 94,680 MetalRaw crafting requirement
  • 88,052 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 10,670 ObsidianRaw crafting requirement
  • 6,511 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
  • 3,492 Silica PearlsRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 3,242 WoodRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 2,964 FiberRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 2,830 OilRaw crafting requirement
  • 625 Pelt, Hair, or WoolRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 585 ThatchRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 451 HideRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 150 FlintRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 120 Black PearlRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 48 types, 852 pieces
  • Bunk Bed
    other
    ×3
    Material subtotal
    • 960 × Metal Ingot
    • 840 × Fiber
    • 600 × Pelt, Hair, or Wool
    • 360 × Hide
    • 240 × Polymer
  • Chemistry Bench
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 250 × Cementing Paste
    • 250 × Crystal
    • 250 × Electronics
    • 250 × Metal Ingot
    • 250 × Polymer
    • 100 × Sparkpowder
  • Clockface
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 1,200 × Metal Ingot
    • 400 × Crystal
    • 300 × Polymer
    • 160 × Cementing Paste
    • 120 × Black Pearl
    • 50 × Electronics
  • Cryofridge
    other
    ×9
    Material subtotal
    • 1,035 × Metal Ingot
    • 270 × Polymer
    • 108 × Crystal
    • 63 × Electronics
  • Egg Incubator
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 500 × Metal Ingot
    • 350 × Polymer
    • 250 × Electronics
    • 200 × Crystal
    • 100 × Cementing Paste
  • Embryo Incubator
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 850 × Metal Ingot
    • 350 × Crystal
    • 220 × Cementing Paste
    • 150 × Wood
    • 120 × Polymer
    • 50 × Electronics
  • Fabricator
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 50 × Sparkpowder
    • 35 × Metal Ingot
    • 20 × Cementing Paste
    • 15 × Crystal
    • 10 × Oil
  • Fancy Sofa
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 120 × Wood
    • 50 × Hide
    • 25 × Pelt, Hair, or Wool
    • 2 × Metal Ingot
  • Feeding Trough
    other
    ×4
    Material subtotal
    • 480 × Wood
    • 240 × Thatch
    • 160 × Fiber
    • 32 × Metal
  • Gene Storage
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 700 × Metal Ingot
    • 500 × Crystal
    • 300 × Cementing Paste
    • 220 × Polymer
    • 120 × Electronics
  • Greenhouse Ceiling
    greenhouse
    ×23
    Material subtotal
    • 805 × Crystal
    • 230 × Cementing Paste
    • 230 × Metal Ingot
  • Greenhouse Doors & Windows
    greenhouse
    ×36
    Material subtotal
    • 360 × Crystal
    • 144 × Cementing Paste
    • 108 × Metal Ingot
  • Greenhouse Roof
    greenhouse
    ×17
    Material subtotal
    • 595 × Crystal
    • 170 × Cementing Paste
    • 170 × Metal Ingot
  • Greenhouse Wall & Doorways
    greenhouse
    ×5
    Material subtotal
    • 125 × Crystal
    • 35 × Cementing Paste
    • 35 × Metal Ingot
  • Industrial Cooker
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 1,800 × Metal Ingot
    • 450 × Cementing Paste
    • 300 × Oil
    • 300 × Polymer
  • Industrial Forge
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 2,500 × Metal Ingot
    • 600 × Cementing Paste
    • 400 × Oil
    • 400 × Polymer
    • 250 × Crystal
  • Industrial Grill
    other
    ×3
    Material subtotal
    • 600 × Metal Ingot
    • 120 × Cementing Paste
    • 120 × Oil
    • 90 × Crystal
  • Industrial Grinder
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 3,200 × Metal Ingot
    • 2,000 × Crystal
    • 800 × Cementing Paste
    • 600 × Oil
    • 600 × Polymer
  • Industrial Preserving Bin
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 600 × Metal Ingot
    • 200 × Polymer
    • 60 × Cementing Paste
    • 60 × Crystal
    • 20 × Electronics
  • Large Storage Box & Bookshelf
    other
    ×5
    Material subtotal
    • 250 × Wood
    • 175 × Thatch
    • 125 × Fiber
  • Library Storage
    other
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 1,200 × Fiber
    • 900 × Wood
    • 130 × Metal Ingot
  • Medium Crop Plot
    other
    ×7
    Material subtotal
    • 350 × Stone
    • 280 × Wood
    • 210 × Fiber
    • 140 × Thatch
  • Metal Ceiling & Hatchframe
    metal
    ×82
    Material subtotal
    • 2,870 × Metal Ingot
    • 820 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Door
    metal
    ×6
    Material subtotal
    • 60 × Metal Ingot
    • 24 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Foundation
    metal
    ×123
    Material subtotal
    • 6,150 × Metal Ingot
    • 1,845 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Gate
    metal
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 35 × Metal Ingot
    • 10 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Gateway
    metal
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 170 × Metal Ingot
    • 50 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Large Cellar Door
    metal
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 360 × Metal Ingot
    • 120 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Pillar
    metal
    ×20
    Material subtotal
    • 500 × Metal Ingot
    • 140 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    metal
    ×54
    Material subtotal
    • 972 × Metal Ingot
    • 270 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Quarter Wall & Railing
    metal
    ×142
    Material subtotal
    • 1,704 × Metal Ingot
    • 426 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    metal
    ×92
    Material subtotal
    • 3,220 × Metal Ingot
    • 920 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Sloped Wall
    metal
    ×28
    Material subtotal
    • 420 × Metal Ingot
    • 140 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Triangle Roof & Corner
    metal
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 50 × Metal Ingot
    • 14 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Wall, Doorways & Windowframe
    metal
    ×113
    Material subtotal
    • 2,825 × Metal Ingot
    • 791 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Water Tank
    metal
    ×3
    Material subtotal
    • 225 × Metal Ingot
    • 75 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Water Tap
    metal
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 30 × Wood
    • 20 × Metal Ingot
    • 8 × Cementing Paste
  • Power Generator
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 25 × Metal Ingot
    • 10 × Electronics
  • Refrigerator
    other
    ×11
    Material subtotal
    • 1,320 × Metal Ingot
    • 275 × Crystal
    • 165 × Polymer
    • 110 × Electronics
  • Remote Keypad
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 25 × Electronics
    • 2 × Metal Ingot
    • 1 × Cementing Paste
  • Saloon Chair
    other
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 60 × Wood
    • 10 × Cementing Paste
    • 2 × Metal Ingot
  • Saloon Table
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 200 × Wood
    • 20 × Cementing Paste
    • 5 × Metal Ingot
  • Smithy
    other
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 100 × Stone
    • 60 × Wood
    • 40 × Hide
    • 10 × Metal Ingot
  • Steam Lights & Lamps
    other
    ×16
    Material subtotal
    • 160 × Metal Ingot
    • 128 × Crystal
    • 16 × Electronics
  • Tinkering Desk
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 600 × Wood
    • 400 × Fiber
    • 200 × Electronics
    • 150 × Metal Ingot
    • 120 × Polymer
  • Vault
    other
    ×20
    Material subtotal
    • 10,000 × Metal Ingot
    • 2,000 × Cementing Paste
    • 1,800 × Polymer
    • 1,400 × Oil
  • War Map
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 4 × Fiber
    • 2 × Wood
    • 1 × Hide
  • Wood Cage
    wood
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 110 × Wood
    • 30 × Thatch
    • 25 × Fiber
Setup

How to use this template

  1. Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
  2. Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
  3. Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.