1 / 3All-in-One Argy & Anky Base
An 852-structure PvE base planned around Argentavis and Ankylosaurus access, with storage and everyday crafting built in. The dino access is what shapes it: doorways and ceiling heights are sized so an Argy can be walked inside rather than left parked outdoors. Requires Bob's Tall Tales.
Choose a part or variant
All-in-One Base
Template Hammer JSON · 852 structures · 67 unique types · 349 KB
Official build cost
- 46,160
- 11,343
- 6,511
- 5,335
- 3,242
- 2,964
- 2,830
- 1,164
- 625
- 585
- 451
- 450
- 150
- 120
- 32
Raw material equivalents 5 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 1,164 Electronics1,164 crafts produce 1,164
- 1,164Metal Ingot
- 3,492Silica Pearls
- 5,335 Polymer5,335 crafts produce 5,335
- 10,670Cementing Paste
- 10,670Obsidian
- 22,013 Cementing Paste22,013 crafts produce 22,013
- 88,052Chitin/Keratin
- 176,104Stone
- 47,324 Metal Ingot47,324 crafts produce 47,324
- 94,648Metal
- 150 Sparkpowder75 crafts produce 150
- 150Flint
- 75Stone
Combined raw farming total
- 176,629Stone
- 94,680Metal
- 88,052Chitin/Keratin
- 10,670Obsidian
- 6,511Crystal
- 3,492Silica Pearls
- 3,242Wood
- 2,964Fiber
- 2,830Oil
- 625Pelt, Hair, or Wool
- 585Thatch
- 451Hide
- 150Flint
- 120Black Pearl
Every one of the 852 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 176,629 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 94,680 MetalRaw crafting requirement
- 88,052 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 10,670 ObsidianRaw crafting requirement
- 6,511 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
- 3,492 Silica PearlsRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 3,242 WoodRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 2,964 FiberRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 2,830 OilRaw crafting requirement
- 625 Pelt, Hair, or WoolRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 585 ThatchRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 451 HideRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 150 FlintRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 120 Black PearlRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 48 types, 852 pieces
- Bunk Bed×3other
Material subtotal
- 960 × Metal Ingot
- 840 × Fiber
- 600 × Pelt, Hair, or Wool
- 360 × Hide
- 240 × Polymer
- Chemistry Bench×1other
Material subtotal
- 250 × Cementing Paste
- 250 × Crystal
- 250 × Electronics
- 250 × Metal Ingot
- 250 × Polymer
- 100 × Sparkpowder
- Clockface×1other
Material subtotal
- 1,200 × Metal Ingot
- 400 × Crystal
- 300 × Polymer
- 160 × Cementing Paste
- 120 × Black Pearl
- 50 × Electronics
- Cryofridge×9other
Material subtotal
- 1,035 × Metal Ingot
- 270 × Polymer
- 108 × Crystal
- 63 × Electronics
- Egg Incubator×1other
Material subtotal
- 500 × Metal Ingot
- 350 × Polymer
- 250 × Electronics
- 200 × Crystal
- 100 × Cementing Paste
- Embryo Incubator×1other
Material subtotal
- 850 × Metal Ingot
- 350 × Crystal
- 220 × Cementing Paste
- 150 × Wood
- 120 × Polymer
- 50 × Electronics
- Fabricator×1other
Material subtotal
- 50 × Sparkpowder
- 35 × Metal Ingot
- 20 × Cementing Paste
- 15 × Crystal
- 10 × Oil
- Fancy Sofa×1other
Material subtotal
- 120 × Wood
- 50 × Hide
- 25 × Pelt, Hair, or Wool
- 2 × Metal Ingot
- Feeding Trough×4other
Material subtotal
- 480 × Wood
- 240 × Thatch
- 160 × Fiber
- 32 × Metal
- Gene Storage×1other
Material subtotal
- 700 × Metal Ingot
- 500 × Crystal
- 300 × Cementing Paste
- 220 × Polymer
- 120 × Electronics
- Greenhouse Ceiling×23greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 805 × Crystal
- 230 × Cementing Paste
- 230 × Metal Ingot
- Greenhouse Doors & Windows×36greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 360 × Crystal
- 144 × Cementing Paste
- 108 × Metal Ingot
- Greenhouse Roof×17greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 595 × Crystal
- 170 × Cementing Paste
- 170 × Metal Ingot
- Greenhouse Wall & Doorways×5greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 125 × Crystal
- 35 × Cementing Paste
- 35 × Metal Ingot
- Industrial Cooker×1other
Material subtotal
- 1,800 × Metal Ingot
- 450 × Cementing Paste
- 300 × Oil
- 300 × Polymer
- Industrial Forge×1other
Material subtotal
- 2,500 × Metal Ingot
- 600 × Cementing Paste
- 400 × Oil
- 400 × Polymer
- 250 × Crystal
- Industrial Grill×3other
Material subtotal
- 600 × Metal Ingot
- 120 × Cementing Paste
- 120 × Oil
- 90 × Crystal
- Industrial Grinder×1other
Material subtotal
- 3,200 × Metal Ingot
- 2,000 × Crystal
- 800 × Cementing Paste
- 600 × Oil
- 600 × Polymer
- Industrial Preserving Bin×1other
Material subtotal
- 600 × Metal Ingot
- 200 × Polymer
- 60 × Cementing Paste
- 60 × Crystal
- 20 × Electronics
- Large Storage Box & Bookshelf×5other
Material subtotal
- 250 × Wood
- 175 × Thatch
- 125 × Fiber
- Library Storage×2other
Material subtotal
- 1,200 × Fiber
- 900 × Wood
- 130 × Metal Ingot
- Medium Crop Plot×7other
Material subtotal
- 350 × Stone
- 280 × Wood
- 210 × Fiber
- 140 × Thatch
- Metal Ceiling & Hatchframe×82metal
Material subtotal
- 2,870 × Metal Ingot
- 820 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Door×6metal
Material subtotal
- 60 × Metal Ingot
- 24 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Foundation×123metal
Material subtotal
- 6,150 × Metal Ingot
- 1,845 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Gate×1metal
Material subtotal
- 35 × Metal Ingot
- 10 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Gateway×1metal
Material subtotal
- 170 × Metal Ingot
- 50 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Large Cellar Door×1metal
Material subtotal
- 360 × Metal Ingot
- 120 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Pillar×20metal
Material subtotal
- 500 × Metal Ingot
- 140 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×54metal
Material subtotal
- 972 × Metal Ingot
- 270 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Quarter Wall & Railing×142metal
Material subtotal
- 1,704 × Metal Ingot
- 426 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Roof, Ramp & Stairs×92metal
Material subtotal
- 3,220 × Metal Ingot
- 920 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Sloped Wall×28metal
Material subtotal
- 420 × Metal Ingot
- 140 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Triangle Roof & Corner×2metal
Material subtotal
- 50 × Metal Ingot
- 14 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×113metal
Material subtotal
- 2,825 × Metal Ingot
- 791 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Water Tank×3metal
Material subtotal
- 225 × Metal Ingot
- 75 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Water Tap×2metal
Material subtotal
- 30 × Wood
- 20 × Metal Ingot
- 8 × Cementing Paste
- Power Generator×1other
Material subtotal
- 25 × Metal Ingot
- 10 × Electronics
- Refrigerator×11other
Material subtotal
- 1,320 × Metal Ingot
- 275 × Crystal
- 165 × Polymer
- 110 × Electronics
- Remote Keypad×1other
Material subtotal
- 25 × Electronics
- 2 × Metal Ingot
- 1 × Cementing Paste
- Saloon Chair×2other
Material subtotal
- 60 × Wood
- 10 × Cementing Paste
- 2 × Metal Ingot
- Saloon Table×1other
Material subtotal
- 200 × Wood
- 20 × Cementing Paste
- 5 × Metal Ingot
- Smithy×2other
Material subtotal
- 100 × Stone
- 60 × Wood
- 40 × Hide
- 10 × Metal Ingot
- Steam Lights & Lamps×16other
Material subtotal
- 160 × Metal Ingot
- 128 × Crystal
- 16 × Electronics
- Tinkering Desk×1other
Material subtotal
- 600 × Wood
- 400 × Fiber
- 200 × Electronics
- 150 × Metal Ingot
- 120 × Polymer
- Vault×20other
Material subtotal
- 10,000 × Metal Ingot
- 2,000 × Cementing Paste
- 1,800 × Polymer
- 1,400 × Oil
- War Map×1other
Material subtotal
- 4 × Fiber
- 2 × Wood
- 1 × Hide
- Wood Cage×1wood
Material subtotal
- 110 × Wood
- 30 × Thatch
- 25 × Fiber
How to use this template
- Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
- Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
- Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.



