1 / 3Viking Lodge
Two complete variants of a large Viking-inspired lodge, 1,997 structures at their biggest, sharing one wood-and-stone silhouette with different interior and exterior detailing. Both are vanilla - no DLC, no mods - so they place on any PC server. Pick a variant rather than importing both: at this size a single copy already fills most of a tribe's structure allowance on official settings.
Choose a part or variant
Viking Lodge
Template Hammer JSON · 1,981 structures · 62 unique types · 843 KB
Viking Lodge V2
Template Hammer JSON · 1,997 structures · 63 unique types · 848 KB
Official build cost by variant
Choose one variant. These material lists are separate costs; do not add them together.
Viking Lodge
Official build cost
- 55,339
- 43,170
- 23,606
- 6,306
- 950
- 266
Raw material equivalents 2 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 266 Cementing Paste266 crafts produce 266
- 1,064Chitin/Keratin
- 2,128Stone
- 950 Metal Ingot950 crafts produce 950
- 1,900Metal
Combined raw farming total
- 55,339Wood
- 45,298Stone
- 23,606Thatch
- 6,306Fiber
- 1,900Metal
- 1,064Chitin/Keratin
Every one of the 1,981 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 55,339 WoodRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 45,298 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 23,606 ThatchRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 6,306 FiberRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 1,900 MetalRaw crafting requirement
- 1,064 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 20 types, 1,981 pieces
- Large Crop Plot×6other
Material subtotal
- 600 × Stone
- 480 × Wood
- 360 × Fiber
- 240 × Thatch
- Metal Pillar×38metal
Material subtotal
- 950 × Metal Ingot
- 266 × Cementing Paste
- Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe×311stone
Material subtotal
- 18,660 × Stone
- 9,330 × Wood
- 6,220 × Thatch
- Stone Gateway×2stone
Material subtotal
- 560 × Stone
- 280 × Wood
- 200 × Thatch
- Stone Pillar×170stone
Material subtotal
- 5,100 × Stone
- 2,550 × Wood
- 1,700 × Thatch
- Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×47stone
Material subtotal
- 1,410 × Stone
- 705 × Wood
- 470 × Thatch
- Stone Quarter Wall & Railing×96stone
Material subtotal
- 1,920 × Stone
- 960 × Wood
- 672 × Thatch
- Stone Reinforced Doors & Windows×1stone
Material subtotal
- 20 × Stone
- 14 × Wood
- 8 × Thatch
- Stone Reinforced Gate×2stone
Material subtotal
- 120 × Stone
- 60 × Wood
- 40 × Thatch
- Stone Roof, Ramp & Stairs×79stone
Material subtotal
- 4,740 × Stone
- 2,370 × Wood
- 1,580 × Thatch
- Stone Sloped Wall×108stone
Material subtotal
- 2,160 × Stone
- 1,080 × Thatch
- 1,080 × Wood
- Stone Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×197stone
Material subtotal
- 7,880 × Stone
- 3,940 × Wood
- 2,955 × Thatch
- Wood Ceiling & Hatchframe×66wood
Material subtotal
- 3,960 × Wood
- 990 × Thatch
- 660 × Fiber
- Wood Doors & Windows×4wood
Material subtotal
- 80 × Wood
- 28 × Thatch
- 16 × Fiber
- Wood Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×81wood
Material subtotal
- 2,430 × Wood
- 648 × Thatch
- 405 × Fiber
- Wood Quarter Wall & Railing×209wood
Material subtotal
- 4,180 × Wood
- 1,045 × Thatch
- 627 × Fiber
- Wood Roof, Ramp & Stairs×254wood
Material subtotal
- 15,240 × Wood
- 3,810 × Thatch
- 2,540 × Fiber
- Wood Sloped Wall×236wood
Material subtotal
- 4,720 × Wood
- 1,180 × Fiber
- 1,180 × Thatch
- Wood Triangle Roof & Corner×54wood
Material subtotal
- 2,160 × Wood
- 540 × Thatch
- 378 × Fiber
- Wood Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×20wood
Material subtotal
- 800 × Wood
- 200 × Thatch
- 140 × Fiber
Viking Lodge V2
Official build cost
- 55,339
- 43,170
- 23,606
- 6,306
- 1,750
- 506
Raw material equivalents 2 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 506 Cementing Paste506 crafts produce 506
- 2,024Chitin/Keratin
- 4,048Stone
- 1,750 Metal Ingot1,750 crafts produce 1,750
- 3,500Metal
Combined raw farming total
- 55,339Wood
- 47,218Stone
- 23,606Thatch
- 6,306Fiber
- 3,500Metal
- 2,024Chitin/Keratin
Every one of the 1,997 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 55,339 WoodRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 47,218 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 23,606 ThatchRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 6,306 FiberRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 3,500 MetalRaw crafting requirement
- 2,024 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 21 types, 1,997 pieces
- Large Crop Plot×6other
Material subtotal
- 600 × Stone
- 480 × Wood
- 360 × Fiber
- 240 × Thatch
- Metal Foundation×16metal
Material subtotal
- 800 × Metal Ingot
- 240 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Pillar×38metal
Material subtotal
- 950 × Metal Ingot
- 266 × Cementing Paste
- Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe×311stone
Material subtotal
- 18,660 × Stone
- 9,330 × Wood
- 6,220 × Thatch
- Stone Gateway×2stone
Material subtotal
- 560 × Stone
- 280 × Wood
- 200 × Thatch
- Stone Pillar×170stone
Material subtotal
- 5,100 × Stone
- 2,550 × Wood
- 1,700 × Thatch
- Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×47stone
Material subtotal
- 1,410 × Stone
- 705 × Wood
- 470 × Thatch
- Stone Quarter Wall & Railing×96stone
Material subtotal
- 1,920 × Stone
- 960 × Wood
- 672 × Thatch
- Stone Reinforced Doors & Windows×1stone
Material subtotal
- 20 × Stone
- 14 × Wood
- 8 × Thatch
- Stone Reinforced Gate×2stone
Material subtotal
- 120 × Stone
- 60 × Wood
- 40 × Thatch
- Stone Roof, Ramp & Stairs×79stone
Material subtotal
- 4,740 × Stone
- 2,370 × Wood
- 1,580 × Thatch
- Stone Sloped Wall×108stone
Material subtotal
- 2,160 × Stone
- 1,080 × Thatch
- 1,080 × Wood
- Stone Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×197stone
Material subtotal
- 7,880 × Stone
- 3,940 × Wood
- 2,955 × Thatch
- Wood Ceiling & Hatchframe×66wood
Material subtotal
- 3,960 × Wood
- 990 × Thatch
- 660 × Fiber
- Wood Doors & Windows×4wood
Material subtotal
- 80 × Wood
- 28 × Thatch
- 16 × Fiber
- Wood Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×81wood
Material subtotal
- 2,430 × Wood
- 648 × Thatch
- 405 × Fiber
- Wood Quarter Wall & Railing×209wood
Material subtotal
- 4,180 × Wood
- 1,045 × Thatch
- 627 × Fiber
- Wood Roof, Ramp & Stairs×254wood
Material subtotal
- 15,240 × Wood
- 3,810 × Thatch
- 2,540 × Fiber
- Wood Sloped Wall×236wood
Material subtotal
- 4,720 × Wood
- 1,180 × Fiber
- 1,180 × Thatch
- Wood Triangle Roof & Corner×54wood
Material subtotal
- 2,160 × Wood
- 540 × Thatch
- 378 × Fiber
- Wood Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×20wood
Material subtotal
- 800 × Wood
- 200 × Thatch
- 140 × Fiber
How to use this template
- Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
- Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
- Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.



