PC onlyHouses

Viking Lodge

PVEMegaTemplate Hammer JSON

Two complete variants of a large Viking-inspired lodge, 1,997 structures at their biggest, sharing one wood-and-stone silhouette with different interior and exterior detailing. Both are vanilla - no DLC, no mods - so they place on any PC server. Pick a variant rather than importing both: at this size a single copy already fills most of a tribe's structure allowance on official settings.

Published byLayeh Market
3,978Total structures
2Parts / variants
24Downloads
Files

Choose a part or variant

Viking Lodge

Template Hammer JSON · 1,981 structures · 62 unique types · 843 KB

Viking Lodge V2

Template Hammer JSON · 1,997 structures · 63 unique types · 848 KB

Materials

Official build cost by variant

Choose one variant. These material lists are separate costs; do not add them together.

Viking Lodge

Materials

Official build cost

100%official recipe coverage
1,981placed structures
DevKitofficial recipe source
Raw material equivalents 2 processed materials

Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.

  1. 266 Cementing Paste266 crafts produce 266
    • 1,064Chitin/Keratin
    • 2,128Stone
  2. 950 Metal Ingot950 crafts produce 950
    • 1,900Metal

Combined raw farming total

  • 55,339Wood
  • 45,298Stone
  • 23,606Thatch
  • 6,306Fiber
  • 1,900Metal
  • 1,064Chitin/Keratin

Every one of the 1,981 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.

Find raw materials on The Island

ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.

Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.

  • 55,339 WoodRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 45,298 StoneRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 23,606 ThatchRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 6,306 FiberRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 1,900 MetalRaw crafting requirement
  • 1,064 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 20 types, 1,981 pieces
  • Large Crop Plot
    other
    ×6
    Material subtotal
    • 600 × Stone
    • 480 × Wood
    • 360 × Fiber
    • 240 × Thatch
  • Metal Pillar
    metal
    ×38
    Material subtotal
    • 950 × Metal Ingot
    • 266 × Cementing Paste
  • Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe
    stone
    ×311
    Material subtotal
    • 18,660 × Stone
    • 9,330 × Wood
    • 6,220 × Thatch
  • Stone Gateway
    stone
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 560 × Stone
    • 280 × Wood
    • 200 × Thatch
  • Stone Pillar
    stone
    ×170
    Material subtotal
    • 5,100 × Stone
    • 2,550 × Wood
    • 1,700 × Thatch
  • Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    stone
    ×47
    Material subtotal
    • 1,410 × Stone
    • 705 × Wood
    • 470 × Thatch
  • Stone Quarter Wall & Railing
    stone
    ×96
    Material subtotal
    • 1,920 × Stone
    • 960 × Wood
    • 672 × Thatch
  • Stone Reinforced Doors & Windows
    stone
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 20 × Stone
    • 14 × Wood
    • 8 × Thatch
  • Stone Reinforced Gate
    stone
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 120 × Stone
    • 60 × Wood
    • 40 × Thatch
  • Stone Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    stone
    ×79
    Material subtotal
    • 4,740 × Stone
    • 2,370 × Wood
    • 1,580 × Thatch
  • Stone Sloped Wall
    stone
    ×108
    Material subtotal
    • 2,160 × Stone
    • 1,080 × Thatch
    • 1,080 × Wood
  • Stone Wall, Doorways & Windowframe
    stone
    ×197
    Material subtotal
    • 7,880 × Stone
    • 3,940 × Wood
    • 2,955 × Thatch
  • Wood Ceiling & Hatchframe
    wood
    ×66
    Material subtotal
    • 3,960 × Wood
    • 990 × Thatch
    • 660 × Fiber
  • Wood Doors & Windows
    wood
    ×4
    Material subtotal
    • 80 × Wood
    • 28 × Thatch
    • 16 × Fiber
  • Wood Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    wood
    ×81
    Material subtotal
    • 2,430 × Wood
    • 648 × Thatch
    • 405 × Fiber
  • Wood Quarter Wall & Railing
    wood
    ×209
    Material subtotal
    • 4,180 × Wood
    • 1,045 × Thatch
    • 627 × Fiber
  • Wood Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    wood
    ×254
    Material subtotal
    • 15,240 × Wood
    • 3,810 × Thatch
    • 2,540 × Fiber
  • Wood Sloped Wall
    wood
    ×236
    Material subtotal
    • 4,720 × Wood
    • 1,180 × Fiber
    • 1,180 × Thatch
  • Wood Triangle Roof & Corner
    wood
    ×54
    Material subtotal
    • 2,160 × Wood
    • 540 × Thatch
    • 378 × Fiber
  • Wood Wall, Doorways & Windowframe
    wood
    ×20
    Material subtotal
    • 800 × Wood
    • 200 × Thatch
    • 140 × Fiber

Viking Lodge V2

Materials

Official build cost

100%official recipe coverage
1,997placed structures
DevKitofficial recipe source
Raw material equivalents 2 processed materials

Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.

  1. 506 Cementing Paste506 crafts produce 506
    • 2,024Chitin/Keratin
    • 4,048Stone
  2. 1,750 Metal Ingot1,750 crafts produce 1,750
    • 3,500Metal

Combined raw farming total

  • 55,339Wood
  • 47,218Stone
  • 23,606Thatch
  • 6,306Fiber
  • 3,500Metal
  • 2,024Chitin/Keratin

Every one of the 1,997 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.

Find raw materials on The Island

ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.

Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.

  • 55,339 WoodRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 47,218 StoneRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 23,606 ThatchRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 6,306 FiberRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 3,500 MetalRaw crafting requirement
  • 2,024 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 21 types, 1,997 pieces
  • Large Crop Plot
    other
    ×6
    Material subtotal
    • 600 × Stone
    • 480 × Wood
    • 360 × Fiber
    • 240 × Thatch
  • Metal Foundation
    metal
    ×16
    Material subtotal
    • 800 × Metal Ingot
    • 240 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Pillar
    metal
    ×38
    Material subtotal
    • 950 × Metal Ingot
    • 266 × Cementing Paste
  • Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe
    stone
    ×311
    Material subtotal
    • 18,660 × Stone
    • 9,330 × Wood
    • 6,220 × Thatch
  • Stone Gateway
    stone
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 560 × Stone
    • 280 × Wood
    • 200 × Thatch
  • Stone Pillar
    stone
    ×170
    Material subtotal
    • 5,100 × Stone
    • 2,550 × Wood
    • 1,700 × Thatch
  • Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    stone
    ×47
    Material subtotal
    • 1,410 × Stone
    • 705 × Wood
    • 470 × Thatch
  • Stone Quarter Wall & Railing
    stone
    ×96
    Material subtotal
    • 1,920 × Stone
    • 960 × Wood
    • 672 × Thatch
  • Stone Reinforced Doors & Windows
    stone
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 20 × Stone
    • 14 × Wood
    • 8 × Thatch
  • Stone Reinforced Gate
    stone
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 120 × Stone
    • 60 × Wood
    • 40 × Thatch
  • Stone Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    stone
    ×79
    Material subtotal
    • 4,740 × Stone
    • 2,370 × Wood
    • 1,580 × Thatch
  • Stone Sloped Wall
    stone
    ×108
    Material subtotal
    • 2,160 × Stone
    • 1,080 × Thatch
    • 1,080 × Wood
  • Stone Wall, Doorways & Windowframe
    stone
    ×197
    Material subtotal
    • 7,880 × Stone
    • 3,940 × Wood
    • 2,955 × Thatch
  • Wood Ceiling & Hatchframe
    wood
    ×66
    Material subtotal
    • 3,960 × Wood
    • 990 × Thatch
    • 660 × Fiber
  • Wood Doors & Windows
    wood
    ×4
    Material subtotal
    • 80 × Wood
    • 28 × Thatch
    • 16 × Fiber
  • Wood Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    wood
    ×81
    Material subtotal
    • 2,430 × Wood
    • 648 × Thatch
    • 405 × Fiber
  • Wood Quarter Wall & Railing
    wood
    ×209
    Material subtotal
    • 4,180 × Wood
    • 1,045 × Thatch
    • 627 × Fiber
  • Wood Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    wood
    ×254
    Material subtotal
    • 15,240 × Wood
    • 3,810 × Thatch
    • 2,540 × Fiber
  • Wood Sloped Wall
    wood
    ×236
    Material subtotal
    • 4,720 × Wood
    • 1,180 × Fiber
    • 1,180 × Thatch
  • Wood Triangle Roof & Corner
    wood
    ×54
    Material subtotal
    • 2,160 × Wood
    • 540 × Thatch
    • 378 × Fiber
  • Wood Wall, Doorways & Windowframe
    wood
    ×20
    Material subtotal
    • 800 × Wood
    • 200 × Thatch
    • 140 × Fiber
Setup

How to use this template

  1. Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
  2. Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
  3. Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.