1 / 5Underwater Turret Platform
A 1,684-structure underwater PvP platform shipped in two parts: the submerged base and the tower that snaps on top of it. Sixty-four Tek turrets sit in the design, and the bulk of the piece count is doubledoorframe and doorframe layering — the standard way of stacking hitboxes on a structure that cannot be approached on foot. Build your vacuum chambers to the height you want first, snap the base to the lowest one, then remove the chambers running to the seabed.
Choose a part or variant
Underwater Platform Base
Template Hammer JSON · 890 structures · 7 unique types · 384 KB
Underwater Platform Tower
Template Hammer JSON · 794 structures · 8 unique types · 342 KB
Official build cost
- 124,465
- 38,540
- 33,436
- 15,183
- 9,640
- 6,752
- 642
Raw material equivalents 4 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 9,640 Electronics9,640 crafts produce 9,640
- 9,640Metal Ingot
- 28,920Silica Pearls
- 33,436 Polymer33,436 crafts produce 33,436
- 66,872Cementing Paste
- 66,872Obsidian
- 82,055 Cementing Paste82,055 crafts produce 82,055
- 328,220Chitin/Keratin
- 656,440Stone
- 134,105 Metal Ingot134,105 crafts produce 134,105
- 268,210Metal
Combined raw farming total
- 656,440Stone
- 328,220Chitin/Keratin
- 268,210Metal
- 66,872Obsidian
- 38,540Crystal
- 28,920Silica Pearls
- 6,752Black Pearl
- 642Element
Every one of the 1,684 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 656,440 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 328,220 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 268,210 MetalRaw crafting requirement
- 66,872 ObsidianRaw crafting requirement
- 38,540 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
- 28,920 Silica PearlsRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 6,752 Black PearlRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 642 ElementRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 6 types, 1,684 pieces
- Heavy Auto Turret×12other
Material subtotal
- 6,480 × Metal Ingot
- 3,240 × Electronics
- 2,400 × Cementing Paste
- 840 × Polymer
- Metal Pillar×325metal
Material subtotal
- 8,125 × Metal Ingot
- 2,275 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×1,044metal
Material subtotal
- 26,100 × Metal Ingot
- 7,308 × Cementing Paste
- Tek Ceiling & Hatchframe×28tek
Material subtotal
- 1,400 × Metal Ingot
- 700 × Polymer
- 560 × Crystal
- 28 × Element
- Tek Turret×64tek
Material subtotal
- 6,400 × Electronics
- 6,400 × Metal Ingot
- 3,200 × Cementing Paste
- 3,200 × Polymer
- 192 × Element
- Vacuum Compartment & Moonpool×211other
Material subtotal
- 75,960 × Metal Ingot
- 37,980 × Crystal
- 28,696 × Polymer
- 6,752 × Black Pearl
- 422 × Element
How to use this template
- Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
- Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
- Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.



