PC onlyDefensive Builds

92-Turret Heavy & Tek Tower

PVPSmallNative .template

A 173-structure turret tower packing 92 Heavy Auto Turrets and Tek Turrets into a single metal-and-Tek footprint, built for PvP offline-protection windows. Mixing the two tiers matters under a soak: they draw different ammunition, so a raider who brought only one counter still has the other tier firing. Fully vanilla - no DLC and no mods. Official crafting costs are shown with visible recipe coverage.

Published byLayeh Market
173Total structures
1Build
55Downloads
Files

Choose a part or variant

92-Turret Tower

Native .template · 173 structures · 6 unique types · 6 KB

Materials

Official build cost

100%official recipe coverage
173placed structures
DevKitofficial recipe source
Raw material equivalents 4 processed materials

Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.

  1. 17,020 Electronics17,020 crafts produce 17,020
    • 17,020Metal Ingot
    • 51,060Silica Pearls
  2. 6,020 Polymer6,020 crafts produce 6,020
    • 12,040Cementing Paste
    • 12,040Obsidian
  3. 24,132 Cementing Paste24,132 crafts produce 24,132
    • 96,528Chitin/Keratin
    • 193,056Stone
  4. 50,960 Metal Ingot50,960 crafts produce 50,960
    • 101,920Metal

Combined raw farming total

  • 193,056Stone
  • 101,920Metal
  • 96,528Chitin/Keratin
  • 51,060Silica Pearls
  • 12,040Obsidian
  • 250Crystal
  • 168Element
  • 120Black Pearl

Every one of the 173 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.

Find raw materials on The Island

ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.

Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.

  • 193,056 StoneRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 101,920 MetalRaw crafting requirement
  • 96,528 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 51,060 Silica PearlsRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 12,040 ObsidianRaw crafting requirement
  • 250 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
  • 168 ElementRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 120 Black PearlRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 6 types, 173 pieces
  • Heavy Auto Turret
    other
    ×46
    Material subtotal
    • 24,840 × Metal Ingot
    • 12,420 × Electronics
    • 9,200 × Cementing Paste
    • 3,220 × Polymer
  • Metal Foundation
    metal
    ×4
    Material subtotal
    • 200 × Metal Ingot
    • 60 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Pillar
    metal
    ×12
    Material subtotal
    • 300 × Metal Ingot
    • 84 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Wall, Doorways & Windowframe
    metal
    ×64
    Material subtotal
    • 1,600 × Metal Ingot
    • 448 × Cementing Paste
  • Tek Generator
    tek
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 2,400 × Metal Ingot
    • 500 × Polymer
    • 250 × Crystal
    • 120 × Black Pearl
    • 30 × Element
  • Tek Turret
    tek
    ×46
    Material subtotal
    • 4,600 × Electronics
    • 4,600 × Metal Ingot
    • 2,300 × Cementing Paste
    • 2,300 × Polymer
    • 138 × Element
Setup

How to use this template

  1. Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
  2. Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
  3. Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.