
92-Turret Heavy & Tek Tower
A 173-structure turret tower packing 92 Heavy Auto Turrets and Tek Turrets into a single metal-and-Tek footprint, built for PvP offline-protection windows. Mixing the two tiers matters under a soak: they draw different ammunition, so a raider who brought only one counter still has the other tier firing. Fully vanilla - no DLC and no mods. Official crafting costs are shown with visible recipe coverage.
Choose a part or variant
92-Turret Tower
Native .template · 173 structures · 6 unique types · 6 KB
Official build cost
- 33,940
- 17,020
- 12,092
- 6,020
- 250
- 168
- 120
Raw material equivalents 4 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 17,020 Electronics17,020 crafts produce 17,020
- 17,020Metal Ingot
- 51,060Silica Pearls
- 6,020 Polymer6,020 crafts produce 6,020
- 12,040Cementing Paste
- 12,040Obsidian
- 24,132 Cementing Paste24,132 crafts produce 24,132
- 96,528Chitin/Keratin
- 193,056Stone
- 50,960 Metal Ingot50,960 crafts produce 50,960
- 101,920Metal
Combined raw farming total
- 193,056Stone
- 101,920Metal
- 96,528Chitin/Keratin
- 51,060Silica Pearls
- 12,040Obsidian
- 250Crystal
- 168Element
- 120Black Pearl
Every one of the 173 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 193,056 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 101,920 MetalRaw crafting requirement
- 96,528 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 51,060 Silica PearlsRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 12,040 ObsidianRaw crafting requirement
- 250 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
- 168 ElementRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 120 Black PearlRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 6 types, 173 pieces
- Heavy Auto Turret×46other
Material subtotal
- 24,840 × Metal Ingot
- 12,420 × Electronics
- 9,200 × Cementing Paste
- 3,220 × Polymer
- Metal Foundation×4metal
Material subtotal
- 200 × Metal Ingot
- 60 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Pillar×12metal
Material subtotal
- 300 × Metal Ingot
- 84 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×64metal
Material subtotal
- 1,600 × Metal Ingot
- 448 × Cementing Paste
- Tek Generator×1tek
Material subtotal
- 2,400 × Metal Ingot
- 500 × Polymer
- 250 × Crystal
- 120 × Black Pearl
- 30 × Element
- Tek Turret×46tek
Material subtotal
- 4,600 × Electronics
- 4,600 × Metal Ingot
- 2,300 × Cementing Paste
- 2,300 × Polymer
- 138 × Element
How to use this template
- Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
- Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
- Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.



