PC onlyFarms

Ultimate Gacha Farm

PVEMegaTemplate Hammer JSON

A three-part Gacha farm totalling 2,206 structures: the main production hall, a compact cubby section, and a centre support pillar so the whole thing snaps together on uneven ground. Built in metal and Tek for a PvE tribe running Gachas at scale. Each part imports separately, so you can place the hall first and extend later instead of committing to the full footprint on day one.

Published byLayeh Market
2,206Total structures
3Parts / variants
55Downloads
Files

Choose a part or variant

Gacha Farm

Template Hammer JSON · 1,996 structures · 24 unique types · 882 KB

Gacha Farm Cubby

Template Hammer JSON · 141 structures · 25 unique types · 59 KB

Center Pillar

Template Hammer JSON · 69 structures · 10 unique types · 29 KB

Materials

Official build cost

100%official recipe coverage
2,206placed structures
DevKitofficial recipe source
Raw material equivalents 2 processed materials

Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.

  1. 10,538 Cementing Paste10,538 crafts produce 10,538
    • 42,152Chitin/Keratin
    • 84,304Stone
  2. 30,897 Metal Ingot30,897 crafts produce 30,897
    • 61,794Metal

Combined raw farming total

  • 126,684Stone
  • 61,794Metal
  • 42,152Chitin/Keratin
  • 21,674Wood
  • 15,537Thatch
  • 7,002Crystal
  • 80Fiber

Every one of the 2,206 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.

Find raw materials on The Island

ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.

Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.

  • 126,684 StoneRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 61,794 MetalRaw crafting requirement
  • 42,152 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 21,674 WoodRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 15,537 ThatchRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 7,002 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
  • 80 FiberRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 24 types, 2,206 pieces
  • Greenhouse Triangle Ceiling
    greenhouse
    ×6
    Material subtotal
    • 102 × Crystal
    • 30 × Cementing Paste
    • 30 × Metal Ingot
  • Greenhouse Triangle Roof & Corner
    greenhouse
    ×252
    Material subtotal
    • 6,300 × Crystal
    • 1,764 × Cementing Paste
    • 1,764 × Metal Ingot
  • Greenhouse Wall & Doorways
    greenhouse
    ×24
    Material subtotal
    • 600 × Crystal
    • 168 × Cementing Paste
    • 168 × Metal Ingot
  • Metal Ceiling & Hatchframe
    metal
    ×65
    Material subtotal
    • 2,275 × Metal Ingot
    • 650 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Foundation
    metal
    ×66
    Material subtotal
    • 3,300 × Metal Ingot
    • 990 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Ladder
    metal
    ×6
    Material subtotal
    • 42 × Metal Ingot
  • Metal Pillar
    metal
    ×61
    Material subtotal
    • 1,525 × Metal Ingot
    • 427 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    metal
    ×136
    Material subtotal
    • 2,448 × Metal Ingot
    • 680 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Quarter Wall & Railing
    metal
    ×15
    Material subtotal
    • 180 × Metal Ingot
    • 45 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    metal
    ×169
    Material subtotal
    • 5,915 × Metal Ingot
    • 1,690 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Triangle & Quarter Foundation
    metal
    ×384
    Material subtotal
    • 9,600 × Metal Ingot
    • 3,072 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Triangle Roof & Corner
    metal
    ×146
    Material subtotal
    • 3,650 × Metal Ingot
    • 1,022 × Cementing Paste
  • Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe
    stone
    ×94
    Material subtotal
    • 5,640 × Stone
    • 2,820 × Wood
    • 1,880 × Thatch
  • Stone Foundation
    stone
    ×179
    Material subtotal
    • 14,320 × Stone
    • 7,160 × Wood
    • 5,370 × Thatch
  • Stone Gateway
    stone
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 280 × Stone
    • 140 × Wood
    • 100 × Thatch
  • Stone Large Wall
    stone
    ×12
    Material subtotal
    • 1,920 × Stone
    • 960 × Wood
    • 720 × Thatch
  • Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    stone
    ×192
    Material subtotal
    • 5,760 × Stone
    • 2,880 × Wood
    • 1,920 × Thatch
  • Stone Quarter Wall & Railing
    stone
    ×40
    Material subtotal
    • 800 × Stone
    • 400 × Wood
    • 280 × Thatch
  • Stone Reinforced Doors & Windows
    stone
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 20 × Stone
    • 14 × Wood
    • 8 × Thatch
  • Stone Sloped Wall
    stone
    ×8
    Material subtotal
    • 160 × Stone
    • 80 × Thatch
    • 80 × Wood
  • Stone Triangle & Quarter Foundation
    stone
    ×144
    Material subtotal
    • 5,760 × Stone
    • 2,880 × Wood
    • 2,160 × Thatch
  • Stone Wall, Doorways & Windowframe
    stone
    ×193
    Material subtotal
    • 7,720 × Stone
    • 3,860 × Wood
    • 2,895 × Thatch
  • Wood Ceiling & Hatchframe
    wood
    ×4
    Material subtotal
    • 240 × Wood
    • 60 × Thatch
    • 40 × Fiber
  • Wood Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    wood
    ×8
    Material subtotal
    • 240 × Wood
    • 64 × Thatch
    • 40 × Fiber
Setup

How to use this template

  1. Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
  2. Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
  3. Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.