1 / 3Ultimate Gacha Farm
A three-part Gacha farm totalling 2,206 structures: the main production hall, a compact cubby section, and a centre support pillar so the whole thing snaps together on uneven ground. Built in metal and Tek for a PvE tribe running Gachas at scale. Each part imports separately, so you can place the hall first and extend later instead of committing to the full footprint on day one.
Choose a part or variant
Gacha Farm
Template Hammer JSON · 1,996 structures · 24 unique types · 882 KB
Gacha Farm Cubby
Template Hammer JSON · 141 structures · 25 unique types · 59 KB
Center Pillar
Template Hammer JSON · 69 structures · 10 unique types · 29 KB
Official build cost
- 42,380
- 30,897
- 21,674
- 15,537
- 10,538
- 7,002
- 80
Raw material equivalents 2 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 10,538 Cementing Paste10,538 crafts produce 10,538
- 42,152Chitin/Keratin
- 84,304Stone
- 30,897 Metal Ingot30,897 crafts produce 30,897
- 61,794Metal
Combined raw farming total
- 126,684Stone
- 61,794Metal
- 42,152Chitin/Keratin
- 21,674Wood
- 15,537Thatch
- 7,002Crystal
- 80Fiber
Every one of the 2,206 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 126,684 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 61,794 MetalRaw crafting requirement
- 42,152 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 21,674 WoodRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 15,537 ThatchRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 7,002 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
- 80 FiberRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 24 types, 2,206 pieces
- Greenhouse Triangle Ceiling×6greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 102 × Crystal
- 30 × Cementing Paste
- 30 × Metal Ingot
- Greenhouse Triangle Roof & Corner×252greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 6,300 × Crystal
- 1,764 × Cementing Paste
- 1,764 × Metal Ingot
- Greenhouse Wall & Doorways×24greenhouse
Material subtotal
- 600 × Crystal
- 168 × Cementing Paste
- 168 × Metal Ingot
- Metal Ceiling & Hatchframe×65metal
Material subtotal
- 2,275 × Metal Ingot
- 650 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Foundation×66metal
Material subtotal
- 3,300 × Metal Ingot
- 990 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Ladder×6metal
Material subtotal
- 42 × Metal Ingot
- Metal Pillar×61metal
Material subtotal
- 1,525 × Metal Ingot
- 427 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×136metal
Material subtotal
- 2,448 × Metal Ingot
- 680 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Quarter Wall & Railing×15metal
Material subtotal
- 180 × Metal Ingot
- 45 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Roof, Ramp & Stairs×169metal
Material subtotal
- 5,915 × Metal Ingot
- 1,690 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Triangle & Quarter Foundation×384metal
Material subtotal
- 9,600 × Metal Ingot
- 3,072 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Triangle Roof & Corner×146metal
Material subtotal
- 3,650 × Metal Ingot
- 1,022 × Cementing Paste
- Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe×94stone
Material subtotal
- 5,640 × Stone
- 2,820 × Wood
- 1,880 × Thatch
- Stone Foundation×179stone
Material subtotal
- 14,320 × Stone
- 7,160 × Wood
- 5,370 × Thatch
- Stone Gateway×1stone
Material subtotal
- 280 × Stone
- 140 × Wood
- 100 × Thatch
- Stone Large Wall×12stone
Material subtotal
- 1,920 × Stone
- 960 × Wood
- 720 × Thatch
- Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×192stone
Material subtotal
- 5,760 × Stone
- 2,880 × Wood
- 1,920 × Thatch
- Stone Quarter Wall & Railing×40stone
Material subtotal
- 800 × Stone
- 400 × Wood
- 280 × Thatch
- Stone Reinforced Doors & Windows×1stone
Material subtotal
- 20 × Stone
- 14 × Wood
- 8 × Thatch
- Stone Sloped Wall×8stone
Material subtotal
- 160 × Stone
- 80 × Thatch
- 80 × Wood
- Stone Triangle & Quarter Foundation×144stone
Material subtotal
- 5,760 × Stone
- 2,880 × Wood
- 2,160 × Thatch
- Stone Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×193stone
Material subtotal
- 7,720 × Stone
- 3,860 × Wood
- 2,895 × Thatch
- Wood Ceiling & Hatchframe×4wood
Material subtotal
- 240 × Wood
- 60 × Thatch
- 40 × Fiber
- Wood Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×8wood
Material subtotal
- 240 × Wood
- 64 × Thatch
- 40 × Fiber
How to use this template
- Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
- Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
- Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.

