
Automated Medical Brew Farm
A 62-structure medical brew farm sized for volume rather than for fitting in a corner: fourteen Tek troughs feed three industrial cooking pots inside a metal shell. It is laid out so the harvesting tame does not wedge itself on the return path, which is the failure mode that makes hand-built brew farms stop producing overnight. Vanilla, and it needs a berry cart connected to run.
Choose a part or variant
Automated Medical Brew Farm
Template Hammer JSON · 62 structures · 9 unique types · 26 KB
Official build cost
- 19,855
- 3,555
- 1,763
- 1,550
- 900
- 700
- 656
- 265
Raw material equivalents 4 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 700 Electronics700 crafts produce 700
- 700Metal Ingot
- 2,100Silica Pearls
- 3,555 Polymer3,555 crafts produce 3,555
- 7,110Cementing Paste
- 7,110Obsidian
- 8,873 Cementing Paste8,873 crafts produce 8,873
- 35,492Chitin/Keratin
- 70,984Stone
- 20,555 Metal Ingot20,555 crafts produce 20,555
- 41,110Metal
Combined raw farming total
- 70,984Stone
- 41,110Metal
- 35,492Chitin/Keratin
- 7,110Obsidian
- 2,100Silica Pearls
- 1,550Crystal
- 900Oil
- 656Black Pearl
- 265Element
Every one of the 62 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 70,984 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 41,110 MetalRaw crafting requirement
- 35,492 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 7,110 ObsidianRaw crafting requirement
- 2,100 Silica PearlsRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 1,550 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
- 900 OilRaw crafting requirement
- 656 Black PearlRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 265 ElementRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 8 types, 62 pieces
- Industrial Cooker×3other
Material subtotal
- 5,400 × Metal Ingot
- 1,350 × Cementing Paste
- 900 × Oil
- 900 × Polymer
- Metal Ceiling & Hatchframe×12metal
Material subtotal
- 420 × Metal Ingot
- 120 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Foundation×12metal
Material subtotal
- 600 × Metal Ingot
- 180 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Quarter Wall & Railing×5metal
Material subtotal
- 60 × Metal Ingot
- 15 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×14metal
Material subtotal
- 350 × Metal Ingot
- 98 × Cementing Paste
- Small Tek Teleporter×1tek
Material subtotal
- 300 × Metal Ingot
- 150 × Polymer
- 75 × Crystal
- 15 × Black Pearl
- 10 × Element
- Tek Dedicated Storage×1tek
Material subtotal
- 125 × Metal Ingot
- 75 × Crystal
- 55 × Polymer
- 4 × Black Pearl
- 3 × Element
- Tek Trough×14tek
Material subtotal
- 12,600 × Metal Ingot
- 2,450 × Polymer
- 1,400 × Crystal
- 700 × Electronics
- 637 × Black Pearl
- 252 × Element
How to use this template
- Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
- Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
- Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.

