PC onlyFarms

Large Farm

PVELargeTemplate Hammer JSON

A 989-structure agricultural build in stone with extensive crop plot and utility space for sustained PvE production. The crop plots are what shape the footprint: they are spaced so irrigation and access lines do not fight each other, which is the usual failure of a hand-built farm. Requires Bob's Tall Tales.

Published byLayeh Market
989Total structures
1Build
7Downloads
Files

Choose a part or variant

Large Farm

Template Hammer JSON · 989 structures · 42 unique types · 513 KB

Materials

Official build cost

100%official recipe coverage
989placed structures
DevKitofficial recipe source
Raw material equivalents 2 processed materials

Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.

  1. 319 Cementing Paste319 crafts produce 319
    • 1,276Chitin/Keratin
    • 2,552Stone
  2. 317 Metal Ingot317 crafts produce 317
    • 634Metal

Combined raw farming total

  • 47,052Stone
  • 22,534Wood
  • 15,886Thatch
  • 1,276Chitin/Keratin
  • 1,125Crystal
  • 634Metal
  • 28Fiber

Every one of the 989 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.

Find raw materials on The Island

ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.

Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.

  • 47,052 StoneRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 22,534 WoodRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 15,886 ThatchRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 1,276 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 1,125 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
  • 634 MetalRaw crafting requirement
  • 28 FiberRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 16 types, 989 pieces
  • Greenhouse Doors & Windows
    greenhouse
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 20 × Crystal
    • 8 × Cementing Paste
    • 6 × Metal Ingot
  • Greenhouse Roof
    greenhouse
    ×10
    Material subtotal
    • 350 × Crystal
    • 100 × Cementing Paste
    • 100 × Metal Ingot
  • Greenhouse Sloped Wall
    greenhouse
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 30 × Crystal
    • 8 × Cementing Paste
    • 8 × Metal Ingot
  • Greenhouse Wall & Doorways
    greenhouse
    ×29
    Material subtotal
    • 725 × Crystal
    • 203 × Cementing Paste
    • 203 × Metal Ingot
  • Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe
    stone
    ×105
    Material subtotal
    • 6,300 × Stone
    • 3,150 × Wood
    • 2,100 × Thatch
  • Stone Foundation
    stone
    ×140
    Material subtotal
    • 11,200 × Stone
    • 5,600 × Wood
    • 4,200 × Thatch
  • Stone Pillar
    stone
    ×82
    Material subtotal
    • 2,460 × Stone
    • 1,230 × Wood
    • 820 × Thatch
  • Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    stone
    ×12
    Material subtotal
    • 360 × Stone
    • 180 × Wood
    • 120 × Thatch
  • Stone Quarter Wall & Railing
    stone
    ×154
    Material subtotal
    • 3,080 × Stone
    • 1,540 × Wood
    • 1,078 × Thatch
  • Stone Reinforced Doors & Windows
    stone
    ×16
    Material subtotal
    • 320 × Stone
    • 224 × Wood
    • 128 × Thatch
  • Stone Reinforced Large Cellar Door
    stone
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 300 × Stone
    • 210 × Wood
    • 120 × Thatch
  • Stone Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    stone
    ×204
    Material subtotal
    • 12,240 × Stone
    • 6,120 × Wood
    • 4,080 × Thatch
  • Stone Sloped Wall
    stone
    ×44
    Material subtotal
    • 880 × Stone
    • 440 × Thatch
    • 440 × Wood
  • Stone Triangle Roof & Corner
    stone
    ×16
    Material subtotal
    • 640 × Stone
    • 320 × Wood
    • 240 × Thatch
  • Stone Wall, Doorways & Windowframe
    stone
    ×168
    Material subtotal
    • 6,720 × Stone
    • 3,360 × Wood
    • 2,520 × Thatch
  • Wood Scaffolding
    wood
    ×4
    Material subtotal
    • 160 × Wood
    • 40 × Thatch
    • 28 × Fiber
Setup

How to use this template

  1. Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
  2. Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
  3. Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.