1 / 3Warroom Storage Pack
Thirty-four structures across three parts for kitting out a warroom: a snap guide that gives you the foundation grid, a vault floor, and a triple-stacked vault block. Place the snap guide against the room you already have and connect the ceilings with railings for support, then drop the floors onto the grid it establishes. Vanilla, and every container places empty.
Choose a part or variant
Warroom Snap Guide
Template Hammer JSON · 10 structures · 6 unique types · 5 KB
Vault Floor
Template Hammer JSON · 13 structures · 2 unique types · 6 KB
Triple Stacked Vaults
Template Hammer JSON · 11 structures · 2 unique types · 5 KB
Official build cost
- 10,180
- 2,026
- 1,795
- 1,330
- 87
- 7
- 4
- 3
Raw material equivalents 4 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 7 Electronics7 crafts produce 7
- 7Metal Ingot
- 21Silica Pearls
- 1,795 Polymer1,795 crafts produce 1,795
- 3,590Cementing Paste
- 3,590Obsidian
- 5,616 Cementing Paste5,616 crafts produce 5,616
- 22,464Chitin/Keratin
- 44,928Stone
- 10,187 Metal Ingot10,187 crafts produce 10,187
- 20,374Metal
Combined raw farming total
- 44,928Stone
- 22,464Chitin/Keratin
- 20,374Metal
- 3,590Obsidian
- 1,330Oil
- 87Crystal
- 21Silica Pearls
- 4Black Pearl
- 3Element
Every one of the 34 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 44,928 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 22,464 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 20,374 MetalRaw crafting requirement
- 3,590 ObsidianRaw crafting requirement
- 1,330 OilRaw crafting requirement
- 87 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
- 21 Silica PearlsRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 4 Black PearlRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 3 ElementRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 6 types, 34 pieces
- Cryofridge×1other
Material subtotal
- 115 × Metal Ingot
- 30 × Polymer
- 12 × Crystal
- 7 × Electronics
- Metal Ceiling & Hatchframe×9metal
Material subtotal
- 315 × Metal Ingot
- 90 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Foundation×1metal
Material subtotal
- 50 × Metal Ingot
- 15 × Cementing Paste
- Metal Pillar×3metal
Material subtotal
- 75 × Metal Ingot
- 21 × Cementing Paste
- Tek Dedicated Storage×1tek
Material subtotal
- 125 × Metal Ingot
- 75 × Crystal
- 55 × Polymer
- 4 × Black Pearl
- 3 × Element
- Vault×19other
Material subtotal
- 9,500 × Metal Ingot
- 1,900 × Cementing Paste
- 1,710 × Polymer
- 1,330 × Oil
How to use this template
- Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
- Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
- Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.



