PC onlyDecorative

Gazebo & Treehouse Pack

PVEMegaTemplate Hammer JSON

A decorative three-build pack - two gazebo variants and a standalone treehouse - in wood, 5,901 structures across the set with the largest single build at 1,995. Fully vanilla, so nothing here depends on DLC or mods. These are alternatives rather than parts: place the one that fits your spot instead of importing all three into the same base.

Published byLayeh Market
5,901Total structures
3Parts / variants
34Downloads
Files

Choose a part or variant

Gazebo

Template Hammer JSON · 1,953 structures · 33 unique types · 837 KB

Treehouse

Template Hammer JSON · 1,995 structures · 29 unique types · 854 KB

Gazebo V2

Template Hammer JSON · 1,953 structures · 34 unique types · 832 KB

Materials

Official build cost by variant

Choose one variant. These material lists are separate costs; do not add them together.

Gazebo

Materials

Official build cost

100%official recipe coverage
1,953placed structures
DevKitofficial recipe source

Every one of the 1,953 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.

Find raw materials on The Island

ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.

Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.

  • 45,425 WoodRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 43,770 StoneRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 20,944 ThatchRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 3,843 FiberRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 13 types, 1,953 pieces
  • Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe
    stone
    ×174
    Material subtotal
    • 10,440 × Stone
    • 5,220 × Wood
    • 3,480 × Thatch
  • Stone Foundation
    stone
    ×12
    Material subtotal
    • 960 × Stone
    • 480 × Wood
    • 360 × Thatch
  • Stone Pillar
    stone
    ×442
    Material subtotal
    • 13,260 × Stone
    • 6,630 × Wood
    • 4,420 × Thatch
  • Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    stone
    ×361
    Material subtotal
    • 10,830 × Stone
    • 5,415 × Wood
    • 3,610 × Thatch
  • Stone Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    stone
    ×78
    Material subtotal
    • 4,680 × Stone
    • 2,340 × Wood
    • 1,560 × Thatch
  • Stone Sloped Wall
    stone
    ×84
    Material subtotal
    • 1,680 × Stone
    • 840 × Thatch
    • 840 × Wood
  • Stone Triangle Roof & Corner
    stone
    ×24
    Material subtotal
    • 960 × Stone
    • 480 × Wood
    • 360 × Thatch
  • Stone Wall, Doorways & Windowframe
    stone
    ×24
    Material subtotal
    • 960 × Stone
    • 480 × Wood
    • 360 × Thatch
  • Wood Ceiling & Hatchframe
    wood
    ×60
    Material subtotal
    • 3,600 × Wood
    • 900 × Thatch
    • 600 × Fiber
  • Wood Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    wood
    ×138
    Material subtotal
    • 4,140 × Wood
    • 1,104 × Thatch
    • 690 × Fiber
  • Wood Quarter Wall & Railing
    wood
    ×373
    Material subtotal
    • 7,460 × Wood
    • 1,865 × Thatch
    • 1,119 × Fiber
  • Wood Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    wood
    ×51
    Material subtotal
    • 3,060 × Wood
    • 765 × Thatch
    • 510 × Fiber
  • Wood Triangle Roof & Corner
    wood
    ×132
    Material subtotal
    • 5,280 × Wood
    • 1,320 × Thatch
    • 924 × Fiber

Treehouse

Materials

Official build cost

100%official recipe coverage
1,995placed structures
DevKitofficial recipe source
Raw material equivalents 2 processed materials

Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.

  1. 1,400 Cementing Paste1,400 crafts produce 1,400
    • 5,600Chitin/Keratin
    • 11,200Stone
  2. 1,800 Metal Ingot1,800 crafts produce 1,800
    • 3,600Metal

Combined raw farming total

  • 54,040Stone
  • 44,420Wood
  • 20,550Thatch
  • 5,600Chitin/Keratin
  • 4,359Fiber
  • 3,600Metal

Every one of the 1,995 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.

Find raw materials on The Island

ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.

Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.

  • 54,040 StoneRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 44,420 WoodRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 20,550 ThatchRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 5,600 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 4,359 FiberRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 3,600 MetalRaw crafting requirement
Structure list — 12 types, 1,995 pieces
  • Metal Tree Platform
    metal
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 1,800 × Metal Ingot
    • 1,400 × Cementing Paste
    • 600 × Fiber
  • Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe
    stone
    ×222
    Material subtotal
    • 13,320 × Stone
    • 6,660 × Wood
    • 4,440 × Thatch
  • Stone Pillar
    stone
    ×327
    Material subtotal
    • 9,810 × Stone
    • 4,905 × Wood
    • 3,270 × Thatch
  • Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    stone
    ×421
    Material subtotal
    • 12,630 × Stone
    • 6,315 × Wood
    • 4,210 × Thatch
  • Stone Quarter Wall & Railing
    stone
    ×144
    Material subtotal
    • 2,880 × Stone
    • 1,440 × Wood
    • 1,008 × Thatch
  • Stone Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    stone
    ×30
    Material subtotal
    • 1,800 × Stone
    • 900 × Wood
    • 600 × Thatch
  • Stone Sloped Wall
    stone
    ×120
    Material subtotal
    • 2,400 × Stone
    • 1,200 × Thatch
    • 1,200 × Wood
  • Wood Ceiling & Hatchframe
    wood
    ×66
    Material subtotal
    • 3,960 × Wood
    • 990 × Thatch
    • 660 × Fiber
  • Wood Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    wood
    ×144
    Material subtotal
    • 4,320 × Wood
    • 1,152 × Thatch
    • 720 × Fiber
  • Wood Quarter Wall & Railing
    wood
    ×349
    Material subtotal
    • 6,980 × Wood
    • 1,745 × Thatch
    • 1,047 × Fiber
  • Wood Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    wood
    ×45
    Material subtotal
    • 2,700 × Wood
    • 675 × Thatch
    • 450 × Fiber
  • Wood Triangle Roof & Corner
    wood
    ×126
    Material subtotal
    • 5,040 × Wood
    • 1,260 × Thatch
    • 882 × Fiber

Gazebo V2

Materials

Official build cost

100%official recipe coverage
1,953placed structures
DevKitofficial recipe source

Every one of the 1,953 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.

Find raw materials on The Island

ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.

Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.

  • 45,365 WoodRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 43,650 StoneRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 20,914 ThatchRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 3,843 FiberRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 13 types, 1,953 pieces
  • Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe
    stone
    ×174
    Material subtotal
    • 10,440 × Stone
    • 5,220 × Wood
    • 3,480 × Thatch
  • Stone Foundation
    stone
    ×12
    Material subtotal
    • 960 × Stone
    • 480 × Wood
    • 360 × Thatch
  • Stone Pillar
    stone
    ×442
    Material subtotal
    • 13,260 × Stone
    • 6,630 × Wood
    • 4,420 × Thatch
  • Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    stone
    ×361
    Material subtotal
    • 10,830 × Stone
    • 5,415 × Wood
    • 3,610 × Thatch
  • Stone Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    stone
    ×72
    Material subtotal
    • 4,320 × Stone
    • 2,160 × Wood
    • 1,440 × Thatch
  • Stone Sloped Wall
    stone
    ×84
    Material subtotal
    • 1,680 × Stone
    • 840 × Thatch
    • 840 × Wood
  • Stone Triangle Roof & Corner
    stone
    ×30
    Material subtotal
    • 1,200 × Stone
    • 600 × Wood
    • 450 × Thatch
  • Stone Wall, Doorways & Windowframe
    stone
    ×24
    Material subtotal
    • 960 × Stone
    • 480 × Wood
    • 360 × Thatch
  • Wood Ceiling & Hatchframe
    wood
    ×60
    Material subtotal
    • 3,600 × Wood
    • 900 × Thatch
    • 600 × Fiber
  • Wood Quarter & Triangle Ceiling
    wood
    ×138
    Material subtotal
    • 4,140 × Wood
    • 1,104 × Thatch
    • 690 × Fiber
  • Wood Quarter Wall & Railing
    wood
    ×373
    Material subtotal
    • 7,460 × Wood
    • 1,865 × Thatch
    • 1,119 × Fiber
  • Wood Roof, Ramp & Stairs
    wood
    ×51
    Material subtotal
    • 3,060 × Wood
    • 765 × Thatch
    • 510 × Fiber
  • Wood Triangle Roof & Corner
    wood
    ×132
    Material subtotal
    • 5,280 × Wood
    • 1,320 × Thatch
    • 924 × Fiber
Setup

How to use this template

  1. Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
  2. Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
  3. Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.