1 / 2Gazebo & Treehouse Pack
A decorative three-build pack - two gazebo variants and a standalone treehouse - in wood, 5,901 structures across the set with the largest single build at 1,995. Fully vanilla, so nothing here depends on DLC or mods. These are alternatives rather than parts: place the one that fits your spot instead of importing all three into the same base.
Choose a part or variant
Gazebo
Template Hammer JSON · 1,953 structures · 33 unique types · 837 KB
Treehouse
Template Hammer JSON · 1,995 structures · 29 unique types · 854 KB
Gazebo V2
Template Hammer JSON · 1,953 structures · 34 unique types · 832 KB
Official build cost by variant
Choose one variant. These material lists are separate costs; do not add them together.
Gazebo
Official build cost
- 45,425
- 43,770
- 20,944
- 3,843
Every one of the 1,953 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 45,425 WoodRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 43,770 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 20,944 ThatchRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 3,843 FiberRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 13 types, 1,953 pieces
- Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe×174stone
Material subtotal
- 10,440 × Stone
- 5,220 × Wood
- 3,480 × Thatch
- Stone Foundation×12stone
Material subtotal
- 960 × Stone
- 480 × Wood
- 360 × Thatch
- Stone Pillar×442stone
Material subtotal
- 13,260 × Stone
- 6,630 × Wood
- 4,420 × Thatch
- Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×361stone
Material subtotal
- 10,830 × Stone
- 5,415 × Wood
- 3,610 × Thatch
- Stone Roof, Ramp & Stairs×78stone
Material subtotal
- 4,680 × Stone
- 2,340 × Wood
- 1,560 × Thatch
- Stone Sloped Wall×84stone
Material subtotal
- 1,680 × Stone
- 840 × Thatch
- 840 × Wood
- Stone Triangle Roof & Corner×24stone
Material subtotal
- 960 × Stone
- 480 × Wood
- 360 × Thatch
- Stone Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×24stone
Material subtotal
- 960 × Stone
- 480 × Wood
- 360 × Thatch
- Wood Ceiling & Hatchframe×60wood
Material subtotal
- 3,600 × Wood
- 900 × Thatch
- 600 × Fiber
- Wood Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×138wood
Material subtotal
- 4,140 × Wood
- 1,104 × Thatch
- 690 × Fiber
- Wood Quarter Wall & Railing×373wood
Material subtotal
- 7,460 × Wood
- 1,865 × Thatch
- 1,119 × Fiber
- Wood Roof, Ramp & Stairs×51wood
Material subtotal
- 3,060 × Wood
- 765 × Thatch
- 510 × Fiber
- Wood Triangle Roof & Corner×132wood
Material subtotal
- 5,280 × Wood
- 1,320 × Thatch
- 924 × Fiber
Treehouse
Official build cost
- 44,420
- 42,840
- 20,550
- 4,359
- 1,800
- 1,400
Raw material equivalents 2 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 1,400 Cementing Paste1,400 crafts produce 1,400
- 5,600Chitin/Keratin
- 11,200Stone
- 1,800 Metal Ingot1,800 crafts produce 1,800
- 3,600Metal
Combined raw farming total
- 54,040Stone
- 44,420Wood
- 20,550Thatch
- 5,600Chitin/Keratin
- 4,359Fiber
- 3,600Metal
Every one of the 1,995 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 54,040 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 44,420 WoodRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 20,550 ThatchRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 5,600 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 4,359 FiberRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 3,600 MetalRaw crafting requirement
Structure list — 12 types, 1,995 pieces
- Metal Tree Platform×1metal
Material subtotal
- 1,800 × Metal Ingot
- 1,400 × Cementing Paste
- 600 × Fiber
- Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe×222stone
Material subtotal
- 13,320 × Stone
- 6,660 × Wood
- 4,440 × Thatch
- Stone Pillar×327stone
Material subtotal
- 9,810 × Stone
- 4,905 × Wood
- 3,270 × Thatch
- Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×421stone
Material subtotal
- 12,630 × Stone
- 6,315 × Wood
- 4,210 × Thatch
- Stone Quarter Wall & Railing×144stone
Material subtotal
- 2,880 × Stone
- 1,440 × Wood
- 1,008 × Thatch
- Stone Roof, Ramp & Stairs×30stone
Material subtotal
- 1,800 × Stone
- 900 × Wood
- 600 × Thatch
- Stone Sloped Wall×120stone
Material subtotal
- 2,400 × Stone
- 1,200 × Thatch
- 1,200 × Wood
- Wood Ceiling & Hatchframe×66wood
Material subtotal
- 3,960 × Wood
- 990 × Thatch
- 660 × Fiber
- Wood Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×144wood
Material subtotal
- 4,320 × Wood
- 1,152 × Thatch
- 720 × Fiber
- Wood Quarter Wall & Railing×349wood
Material subtotal
- 6,980 × Wood
- 1,745 × Thatch
- 1,047 × Fiber
- Wood Roof, Ramp & Stairs×45wood
Material subtotal
- 2,700 × Wood
- 675 × Thatch
- 450 × Fiber
- Wood Triangle Roof & Corner×126wood
Material subtotal
- 5,040 × Wood
- 1,260 × Thatch
- 882 × Fiber
Gazebo V2
Official build cost
- 45,365
- 43,650
- 20,914
- 3,843
Every one of the 1,953 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
- 45,365 WoodRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 43,650 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 20,914 ThatchRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 3,843 FiberRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 13 types, 1,953 pieces
- Stone Ceiling & Hatchframe×174stone
Material subtotal
- 10,440 × Stone
- 5,220 × Wood
- 3,480 × Thatch
- Stone Foundation×12stone
Material subtotal
- 960 × Stone
- 480 × Wood
- 360 × Thatch
- Stone Pillar×442stone
Material subtotal
- 13,260 × Stone
- 6,630 × Wood
- 4,420 × Thatch
- Stone Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×361stone
Material subtotal
- 10,830 × Stone
- 5,415 × Wood
- 3,610 × Thatch
- Stone Roof, Ramp & Stairs×72stone
Material subtotal
- 4,320 × Stone
- 2,160 × Wood
- 1,440 × Thatch
- Stone Sloped Wall×84stone
Material subtotal
- 1,680 × Stone
- 840 × Thatch
- 840 × Wood
- Stone Triangle Roof & Corner×30stone
Material subtotal
- 1,200 × Stone
- 600 × Wood
- 450 × Thatch
- Stone Wall, Doorways & Windowframe×24stone
Material subtotal
- 960 × Stone
- 480 × Wood
- 360 × Thatch
- Wood Ceiling & Hatchframe×60wood
Material subtotal
- 3,600 × Wood
- 900 × Thatch
- 600 × Fiber
- Wood Quarter & Triangle Ceiling×138wood
Material subtotal
- 4,140 × Wood
- 1,104 × Thatch
- 690 × Fiber
- Wood Quarter Wall & Railing×373wood
Material subtotal
- 7,460 × Wood
- 1,865 × Thatch
- 1,119 × Fiber
- Wood Roof, Ramp & Stairs×51wood
Material subtotal
- 3,060 × Wood
- 765 × Thatch
- 510 × Fiber
- Wood Triangle Roof & Corner×132wood
Material subtotal
- 5,280 × Wood
- 1,320 × Thatch
- 924 × Fiber
How to use this template
- Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
- Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
- Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.
