PC onlyIndustrial

Automated Medical Brew Station

BOTHSmallTemplate Hammer JSON

A 44-structure production module that pairs four small crop plots and a greenhouse section with the storage and crafting run needed to keep medical brews coming out without babysitting. Compact enough to sit inside an existing base rather than needing its own tile. Vanilla — no packs or mods required. Containers and crop plots arrive empty, so seed and fertilise them after placement.

Published byLayeh Market
44Total structures
1Build
6Downloads
Files

Choose a part or variant

Automated Medical Brew Station

Template Hammer JSON · 44 structures · 14 unique types · 19 KB

Materials

Official build cost

100%official recipe coverage
44placed structures
DevKitofficial recipe source
Raw material equivalents 4 processed materials

Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.

  1. 20 Electronics20 crafts produce 20
    • 20Metal Ingot
    • 60Silica Pearls
  2. 565 Polymer565 crafts produce 565
    • 1,130Cementing Paste
    • 1,130Obsidian
  3. 2,028 Cementing Paste2,028 crafts produce 2,028
    • 8,112Chitin/Keratin
    • 16,224Stone
  4. 3,888 Metal Ingot3,888 crafts produce 3,888
    • 7,776Metal

Combined raw farming total

  • 16,324Stone
  • 8,112Chitin/Keratin
  • 7,776Metal
  • 1,130Obsidian
  • 440Oil
  • 380Crystal
  • 80Wood
  • 60Fiber
  • 60Silica Pearls
  • 40Thatch
  • 4Black Pearl
  • 3Element

Every one of the 44 placed structures is costed from official DevKit recipe data.

Find raw materials on The Island

ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.

Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.

  • 16,324 StoneRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 8,112 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 7,776 MetalRaw crafting requirement
  • 1,130 ObsidianRaw crafting requirement
  • 440 OilRaw crafting requirement
  • 380 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
  • 80 WoodRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 60 FiberRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 60 Silica PearlsRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 40 ThatchRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 4 Black PearlRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
  • 3 ElementRaw crafting requirement
    No location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 11 types, 44 pieces
  • Greenhouse Ceiling
    greenhouse
    ×3
    Material subtotal
    • 105 × Crystal
    • 30 × Cementing Paste
    • 30 × Metal Ingot
  • Greenhouse Wall & Doorways
    greenhouse
    ×6
    Material subtotal
    • 150 × Crystal
    • 42 × Cementing Paste
    • 42 × Metal Ingot
  • Industrial Cooker
    other
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 1,800 × Metal Ingot
    • 450 × Cementing Paste
    • 300 × Oil
    • 300 × Polymer
  • Metal Ceiling & Hatchframe
    metal
    ×11
    Material subtotal
    • 385 × Metal Ingot
    • 110 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Pillar
    metal
    ×5
    Material subtotal
    • 125 × Metal Ingot
    • 35 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Quarter Wall & Railing
    metal
    ×8
    Material subtotal
    • 96 × Metal Ingot
    • 24 × Cementing Paste
  • Metal Wall, Doorways & Windowframe
    metal
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 25 × Metal Ingot
    • 7 × Cementing Paste
  • Refrigerator
    other
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 240 × Metal Ingot
    • 50 × Crystal
    • 30 × Polymer
    • 20 × Electronics
  • Small Crop Plot
    other
    ×4
    Material subtotal
    • 100 × Stone
    • 80 × Wood
    • 60 × Fiber
    • 40 × Thatch
  • Tek Dedicated Storage
    tek
    ×1
    Material subtotal
    • 125 × Metal Ingot
    • 75 × Crystal
    • 55 × Polymer
    • 4 × Black Pearl
    • 3 × Element
  • Vault
    other
    ×2
    Material subtotal
    • 1,000 × Metal Ingot
    • 200 × Cementing Paste
    • 180 × Polymer
    • 140 × Oil
Setup

How to use this template

  1. Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
  2. Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
  3. Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.