
ASR Longboat
A 1,148-structure longboat platform build in wood and metal, detailed with Arkitect Structures Remastered pieces and Bob's Tall Tales content. Its visual size and detailed modded structure set use a substantial share of a raft or platform saddle build allowance. Requires both the DLC and the mod. Official crafting costs are shown with coverage gaps for modded pieces.
Choose a part or variant
ASR Longboat
Native .template · 1,148 structures · 62 unique types · 22 KB
Official build cost
- 4,320
- 2,160
- 1,632
- 384
- 24
Raw material equivalents 3 processed materials
Alternative farming view. Do not add these quantities to the prepared materials above.
- 1,632 Polymer1,632 crafts produce 1,632
- 3,264Cementing Paste
- 3,264Obsidian
- 3,264 Cementing Paste3,264 crafts produce 3,264
- 13,056Chitin/Keratin
- 26,112Stone
- 4,320 Metal Ingot4,320 crafts produce 4,320
- 8,640Metal
Combined raw farming total
- 26,112Stone
- 13,056Chitin/Keratin
- 8,640Metal
- 3,264Obsidian
- 2,160Crystal
- 384Black Pearl
- 24Element
Costed 12 of 1,148 structures (1%). 61 modded structure types have no available cost. Uncosted structures are excluded from the totals above.
Find raw materials on The Island
ASA only. These links cover Metal, Crystal, Oil and Obsidian on The Island; they do not establish locations on other maps or in ASE. Read the location guide for source scope and access limits, then open the filtered atlas.
Quantities below are the raw-material alternative to the prepared list above. Do not add the two lists together. Official processing recipes are expanded with shared demand combined before rounding to whole crafting batches; spare output is shown in Raw material equivalents. This assumes you craft the prepared materials from these recipes. Processing fuel, travel and server overrides are outside this crafting list. Map markers show recorded placements, not guaranteed harvest yields or farming times.
Partial cost: these quantities cover only 12 of 1,148 structures. Uncosted structures need additional materials; this is not a complete farming list.
- 26,112 StoneRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 13,056 Chitin/KeratinRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 8,640 MetalRaw crafting requirement
- 3,264 ObsidianRaw crafting requirement
- 2,160 CrystalRaw crafting requirement
- 384 Black PearlRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
- 24 ElementRaw crafting requirementNo location handoff in this supported subset
Structure list — 62 types, 1,148 pieces
- BP ASR Ceiling Wood×88Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Door Ceiling Double Wood×1Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Door Short Metal×1Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Flat Half Thatch×2Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Flat Half Wood×5Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Flat Thatch×12Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Flat Wood×137Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Half Wood×12Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Sloped Normal Concave Wood×11Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Sloped Normal Convex Wood×10Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Sloped Normal Thatch×2Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Sloped Shallow Concave Wood×16Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Sloped Shallow Convex Wood×14Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Sloped Shallow Half Thatch×83Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Sloped Shallow Half Wood×2Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Sloped Shallow Wood×8Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Sloped Steep Concave Wood×4Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Sloped Steep Convex Wood×4Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Thatch×1Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Pillar Wood×30Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR QuarterCeiling Wood×56Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Railing Half Metal×3Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Railing Half Wood×21Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Railing Metal×8Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Railing Sloped Left Wood×2Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Railing Sloped Right Wood×2Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Railing Wood×2Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Rake Normal Convex Wood×2Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Square Concave Wood×22Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Square Shallow Concave Wood×6Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Square Shallow Thatch×10Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Square Shallow Wood×10Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Concave Wood×8Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Convex Thatch×2Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Inverted Concave Wood×12Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Inverted Shallow Concave Wood×34Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Inverted Shallow Wood×8Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Inverted Steep Wood×2Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Inverted Thatch×12Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Inverted Wood×8Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Shallow Concave Wood×28Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Shallow Wood×19Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Steep Wood×6Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Thatch×16Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Roof Tri Wood×8Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Stairs Square Wood×2Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR TriCeiling Wood×140Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Doorframe Short Wood×2Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Doorframe Wood×14Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Quarter Wood×111Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Sloped Left Inverted Shallow Wood×7Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Sloped Left Inverted Steep Wood×3Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Sloped Left Inverted Wood×3Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Sloped Left Shallow Wood×16Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Sloped Left Steep Wood×3Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Sloped Right Inverted Shallow Wood×5Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Sloped Right Inverted Steep Wood×3Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Sloped Right Inverted Wood×2Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Sloped Right Shallow Wood×11Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Sloped Right Steep Wood×3Modded structure — cost unavailable
- BP ASR Wall Wood×61Modded structure — cost unavailable
- Vacuum Compartment & Moonpool×12other
Material subtotal
- 4,320 × Metal Ingot
- 2,160 × Crystal
- 1,632 × Polymer
- 384 × Black Pearl
- 24 × Element
How to use this template
- Install Template HammerOpen ARK: Survival Ascended on PC with the required content listed above.
- Get the build dataCopy JSON import data or download the native .template file for the selected build.
- Import and previewPaste or load it in Template Hammer, then review placement and resources before confirming.